2018-19 Men's Rowing Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Men's Rowing Staff

  • Head Coach

    Luke Agnini

  • vlahos
    Heavyweight Assistant Coach

    Zach Vlahos

  • rumpf
    Lightweight Varsity Coach

    Lee Rumpf

  • georgetown logo
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Vince Puma

  • Coach Emeritus

    Tony Johnson

2018-19 Men's Rowing Roster
Full Name Pos. Class Ht. Wt. Hometown
Alex Blackwood HW Sr. 6-2 190 Chatham, N.J.
Cass Boehm LW Jr. 6-0 171 Alexandria, Va.
Clemente Borgogni HW So. 6-6 185 Rye, N.Y.
Tripp Cave HW Fr. 6-2 175 Dallas, Texas
Joe Cecil LW Sr. 6-2 175 Alpharetta, Ga.
Blake Chapman HW Jr. 6-3 170 Wellesley, Mass.
Sang Jun Chun LW/COX Sr. 5-6 150 Draper, UT
Isaac Clark LW Fr. 6-1 149 Newport Beach, Calif.
John Dailey LW So. 6-0 153 Rye, N.Y.
Thomas Dameris LW Jr. 5-10 151 Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Peter Digiovanni LW So. 5-10 145 Milton, Mass.
John Dolan LW Jr. 6-2 154 Wilmette, Ill.
Grant Draper LW Jr. 5-11 148 Palo Alto, Calif.
Douglas Dreyer HW So. 6-1 204 Manhasset, N.Y.
Daniel Eigler-Harding HW Jr. 6-3 190 Arlington, Va.
Hannah Elwell COX Jr. 5-4 Worcester, Mass.
Justin English HW Fr. 6-2 175 Bettendorf, Iowa
Ian Estevao HW Jr. 6-5 190 Arlington, Va.
Cullen Finley LW So. 5-11 165 Valrico, Fla.
Hector Formoso-Murias LW Sr. 5-10 150 Key Biscayne, Fla.
Maxim Goohs COX So. 5-8 125 Potomac, Md.
Sean Haggerty LW So. 5-10 134 New York, N.Y.
Kyle Harrison HW Fr. 6-4 184 Phoenix, N.Y.
Artym Hayda HW Sr. 5-11 150 Providence, R.I.
Michael Jones LW So. 6-0 170 New York, N.Y.
Max Keating HW So. - 180 Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Thomas Kolnik HW So. 5-11 179 Sewell, N.J.
Charles Koontz LW Fr. 5-9 155 Ridgewood, N.J.
Gavin Lafferty HW So. 6-6 210 Jenkintown, Pa.
Liam Lafferty LW Jr. 6-0 170 Orinda, Calif.
Mark Laforce LW Fr. 6-0 150 Redwood City, Calif.
Zach Lee HW So. 6-5 195 Chelsea, Mich.
Olivier Malle LW Jr. 6-1 160 New York, N.Y.
William Mangan LW Sr. 5-11 150 Buffalo, N.Y.
Aiden McAleer HW Sr. 6-6 185 Riverside, Conn.
Jonathan Menendez LW So. 5-11 150 Miami Lakes, Fla.
Persis Moore COX So. 5-5 Boca Raton, Fla.
Jack Mozingo HW Fr. 6-4 195 Darien, Conn.
Kiefer Mueller LW Sr. 6-1 164 Rye, N.Y.
Luke Nassif HW Sr. 6-3 185 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Reid Noch LW Jr. 6-2 164 Naples, Fla.
Joe O'Brien HW So. 6-4 185 Havertown, Pa.
Owen O'Brien Powers HW Fr. 6-4 170 Portland, Ore.
Emmett Orts HW Sr. 6-2 172 Philadelphia, Pa.
Deion Payne LW Sr. 6-0 185 Sydney, Australia
Andrew Peck LW Fr. 6-2 155 Toronto, Ont.
Peter Phelan LW So. 5-10 154 Dover, Mass.
Anna Pogrebivsky COX Fr. - Philadelphia, Pa.
Joseph Ramirez-Cardenas HW Jr. 6-1 180 Yuma, Ariz.
William Rau HW Jr. 5-8 120 Devon, Pa.
Henry Reinstein HW So. 6-2 170 Palo Alto, Calif.
Alex Rodrick LW Fr. - 150 San Mateo, Calif.
Timothy Rudolph-Math LW Fr. - 152 Rye, N.Y.
Tommy Ruggles LW Jr. 6-2 165 Weston, Mass.
Austin Sammons LW Fr. - Rye, N.Y.
William Sardinia LW Jr. 6-1 155 Hamburg, N.Y.
Blake Sassaman HW Jr. 6-3 185 Winnetka, Ill.
Santo Scarfone LW Fr. - 180 Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Ryan Teetsel LW So. 5-8 165 Phoenix, Ariz.
Shanlyn Tse COX Jr. 5-5 Milton, Mass.
Ryan Walter LW Fr. 6-2 147 Williamsville, N.Y.
Robert Warming HW So. 6-0 190 Newton, Mass.
Jeremy Wolpert HW Fr. 6-3 210 Newport Beach, Calif.
Helena Yang COX Fr. - New York, N.Y.
Ryan Young LW Fr. 5-9 151 Mount Kisco, N.Y.
Vincent Zhu HW So. 6-2 190 Orlando, Fla.
Ryan Zuccala COX Jr. 5-7 140 Orchard Park, N.Y.

Men's Rowing Staff

Men's Rowing - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Luke Agnini Head Coach
vlahos Zach Vlahos Heavyweight Assistant Coach
rumpf Lee Rumpf Lightweight Varsity Coach
georgetown logo Vince Puma Volunteer Assistant Coach
Tony Johnson Coach Emeritus

Men's Rowing Staff