2018-19 Men's XC/Track Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Men's XC/Track Staff

  • Director of Track & Field / Cross Country

    Julie Culley

  • Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field

    Brandon Bonsey

  • Head Shot
    Associate Head Coach

    Alton McKenzie

  • Head Shot
    Cross Country / Track & Field Assistant Coach

    Mitchell Baker

  • Track Headshots
    Track & Field / Cross Country Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Michael Crozier

2018-19 Men's XC/Track Roster
Full Name Events Academic Year Hometown / High School PR PR PR
Maazin Ahmed Middle Distance Fr. Schenectady, N.Y. / Schenectady Mile: 4:15.56 3,200m: 9:13.82
Nate Alleyne Sprints So. Downingtown, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan 200m: 21.11 400m: 47.62
Adam Barnard Distance Sr. Gray, Tenn. / Daniel Boone 1,500m: 3:50.19 Mile: 4:06.68
D'Andre Barriffe Sprints Fr. Jamaica, N.Y. / Bishop Loughlin Memorial 200m: 21.58 300m: 34.36
Joshua Bell Distance Jr. Nashville, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy 1,000m: 2:25.04 1,500m: 3:45.27
Reilly Bloomer Distance Sr. Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene Mile: 4:14.92 5,000m: 14:35.36
Matthew Bouthillette Distance Jr. North Providence, R.I. / La Salle Academy 1,500m: 3:47.68 5,000m: 14:17.02
Denzell Brown Sprints So. Washington, D.C. / McKinley Tech 100m: 10.96 200m: 21.96
Spencer Brown Middle Distance Sr. Wilton, Conn. / Wilton 800m: 1:49.31 1,500m: 3:41.90 3,000m: 8:11.67
Ty Brownlow Distance So. Liverpool, N.Y. / Liverpool 1,500m: 3:55.08
Johnathan Chavez Distance Jr. Knoxville, Tenn. / Knoxville Catholic 1,500m: 3:57.52
Kino Cheltenham Sprints So. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Tech 200m: 22.10 400m: 48.92 500m: 1:04.31
Ethan Delgado Middle Distance Fr. El Paso, Texas / El Dorado 400m: 49.21 800m: 1:54.21
Ian Delgado Middle Distance Fr. Cary, N.C. / Green Hope 800m: 1:49.71 1,000m: 2:27.70 1,600m: 4:13.62
Dylan Fine Distance Jr. New York, N.Y. / Dalton School 800m: 1:57.25 1,500m: 4:04.09
Tristan Forsythe Middle Distance Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Winchester Thurston 1,600m: 4:12.46 3,200m: 9:15.19
Rusty Kujdych Middle Distance Fr. Feasterville Trevose, Pa. / Neshaminy Mile: 4:15.09 3,000m: 8:28.46
Josiah Laney Jumps So. Sylmar, Calif. / Granada Hills 60m: 7.19 Long Jump: 6.61m
Lawrence Leake Sprints / Hurdles So. Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington 200m: 22.17 (in) 400m: 48.74 (in) 400mH: 54.38
Christian Liddell Middle Distance Gr. Rogers, Ark. / Rogers 1,500m: 3:54.67 Steeple: 8:54.27
Brennan Munley Middle Distance 5th Clarkson, Mich. / Waterford Mott 600m: 1:18.48 800m: 1:48.24 1,500m: 3:47.35
Quinn Nicholson Middle Distance Fr. Painted Post, N.Y. / Corning 1,600r: 4:11.81 (split) 3,200m: 9:10.62
Eion Nohilly Middle Distance Jr. Golden's Bridge, N.Y. / John Jay 800m: 1:51.13 1,000m: 2:25.82 Steeple: 9:01.66
Price Owens Middle Distance Fr. Yorktown, Va. / Grafton 1,600m: 4:24.71 3,200m: 9:15.21
Ruach Padhal Middle Distance So. London, Ontario / John Paul II Catholic 500m: 1:04.54 800m: 1:48.74
Rey Rivera Middle Distance So. Old Bridge, N.J. / Old Bridge 800m: 1:48.04 1,500m: 3:52.98
Kenny Rowe Middle Distance Jr. Cockeysville, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield 400m: 49.06 600m: 1:18.35 800m: 1:49.90
Alanzo Ryan Middle Distance Fr. Pickering, Ont. / Dunbarton 400m: 48.04 600m: 1:18.85 800m: 1:50.48
Jack Salisbury Middle Distance Jr. Rumford, R.I. / La Salle Academy 1,000m: 2:24.93 1,500m: 3:44.97
Dylan Scarsone Distance Jr. Anaheim, Calif. / Canyon 1,500m: 4:01.73 5,000m: 14:53.04
Henry Smithers Distance Sr. Warwick, R.I. / Gould Academy 1,500m: 3:55.73
Jack Van Scoter Distance Jr. Pasadena, Calif. / Flintridge Prep Mile: 4:05.68 3,000m: 8:10.59
Nick Wareham Distance Sr. Woodbury, Minn. / Woodbury 1,500m: 3:44.68 3,000m: 8:08.97 Steeple: 9:09.07
Joe White Middle Distance 5th Clifton, N.J. / DePaul Catholic 400m: 47.07 800m: 1:45.73 1,500m: 3:47.37
Quincey Wilson Sprints Jr. Lithonia, Ga. / Arabia Mountain 200m: 21.95 (in) 400m: 47.67

Men's XC/Track Staff

Men's XC/Track - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Julie Culley Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey Head Men's Cross Country Coach; Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Head Shot Alton McKenzie Associate Head Coach
Head Shot Mitchell Baker Cross Country / Track & Field Assistant Coach
Track Headshots Michael Crozier Track & Field / Cross Country Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's XC/Track Staff