2018-19 Women's XC/Track Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's XC/Track Staff

  • Director of Track & Field / Cross Country

    Julie Culley

  • Head Men's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Coach for Track & Field

    Brandon Bonsey

  • Head Shot
    Associate Head Coach

    Alton McKenzie

  • Head Shot
    Cross Country / Track & Field Assistant Coach

    Mitchell Baker

  • Track Headshots
    Cross Country / Track & Field Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Michael Crozier

2018-19 Women's XC/Track Roster
Full Name Events Academic Year Hometown / High School PR PR PR
Eni Akinniyi Jumps Fr. Denton, Texas / John H. Guyer TJ: 40' 3.75" LJ: 18 '2.75" 200m: 25.15
Alyssa Aldridge Middle Distance Fr. Linwood, N.J. / Mainland Regional 1,600m: 4:51.43 3,200m: 10:27.44
Olivia Arizin Middle Distance So. Media, Pa. / Cardinal O'Hara 800m: 2:06.80 Mile: 4:55.68
Sami Corman Middle Distance Fr. Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah 800m: 2:08.55 1,600m: 4:50.76 3,200m: 10:41.24
Margie Cullen Distance Jr. Needham, Mass. / Needham 1,500m: 4:24.74 3,000m: 9:30.23 Steeple: 10:23.10
Katie Dammer Middle Distance Fr. Clarks Summit, Pa. / Abington Heights 1,600m: 4:47.94 3,000m: 9:45.76
Lexi Del Gizzo Middle Distance So. Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly 800m: 2:07.83 400m: 56.47
Maegan Doody Middle Distance / Distance Jr. Lee, N.H. / Oyster 800m: 2:10.80 1,000m: 2:49.08 Mile: 4:42.45
Kate Gobi Distance Jr. Princeton, Mass. / Wachusett Regional 800m: 2:15.18 1,000m: 2:55.73
Kayla Grahn Distance Sr. La Canada Flintridge, Calif. / Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Mile: 5:00.32 5,000m: 17:51.40
Paige Hofstad Distance Jr. New Braunfels, Texas / New Braunfels 3,000m: 9:34.00 5,000m: 16:04.84
Malika Houston Hurdles / Jumps So. Charleston, W.Va. / George Washington HS 60mH: 8.70 100mH: 13.98 Long Jump: 5.68M
Morgan Irish Middle Distance Jr. Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes 800m: 2:08.32
Katherine Lee Middle Distance Fr. Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River 1,500m: 4:23.48 3,000m: 9:26.78 800r: 2:04.56 (FAT / split)
Martha MacDonald Distance So. Toronto, Ontario / Havergal College 1,500m: 4:24.54 3,000m: 9:32.72
Meg Mathison Middle Distance Jr. Middleton, Wis. / Waunakee Mile: 4:55.82 3,000m: 9:54.97 Steeple: 10:50.91
Cathilyn McIntosh Middle Distance Fr. Loomis, Calif. / Del Oro 400m: 55.68 800m: 2:05.22
Vickie Milledge Hurdles So. Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury 60mH: 9.05 100mH: 14.44
Katherine Modrall Middle Distance Fr. Carmel, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 1,600m: 4:56.03 800r: 2:10.14 (FAT / split)
Josette Norris Distance Gr. Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly 1,500m: 4:23.95 3,000m: 9:23.52 5,000m: 16:21.19
Cassidy Palmer Sprints So. Bloomfield, Conn. / Bloomfield 100m: 11.96 200m: 24.95
Madeline Perez Distance Gr. Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard West 1,500m: 4:29.72 5,000m: 16:21.59 10,000m: 34:39.71
Tamiya Roberts Sprints Fr. Powder Springs, Ga. / McEachern 200m: 24.36 400m: 55.27
BryAnn Sandy Hurdles / Sprints So. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Paul Robeson-Pathways Tech 400m: 58.86 400mH: 1:01.74
Rachel Sessa Middle Distance Fr. Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial 800m: 2:10.99 Mile: 4:51.26 2 Mile: 10:39.01
Chelsea Smith Sprints So. Manchester, Conn. / Manchester 200m: 24.87 400m: 57.54
Kennedy Weisner Middle Distance / Distance Gr. St. Mary's, Pa. / Elk County Catholic 800m: 2:09.40 Mile: 4:37.92 3,000m: 9:30.20
Taylor Williams Sprints Gr. Hatboro, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham 60m: 7.54 100m: 11.61 200m: 23.47

Women's XC/Track Staff

Women's XC/Track - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Julie Culley Director of Track & Field / Cross Country
Brandon Bonsey Head Men's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Coach for Track & Field
Head Shot Alton McKenzie Associate Head Coach
Head Shot Mitchell Baker Cross Country / Track & Field Assistant Coach
Track Headshots Michael Crozier Cross Country / Track & Field Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's XC/Track Staff